Molecular Devices

SpectraMax M3 Multimode Microplate Reader

  • SpectraMax M3 Multimode Microplate Reader SpectraMax M3 Multimode Microplate Reader

    The SpectraMax M3 is a dual-monochromator based multi-detection microplate reader that can acquire absorbance and fluorescence data from 6- to 384-well microplates and a built-in cuvette port, features UV/Vis Absorbance (Abs), Fluorescence Intensity (FI), and Luminescence (Lum) read modes, top and bottom microplate reading capability, 200-1000nm absorbance wavelength range, 250-850nm wavelength range for FL/Lumi, comes with a computer operating on Windows 7 OS with SoftMax Pro software installed, monitor, keyboard and mouse, 100-240V, 50/60Hz, 3.5A.

    Request A Quote or Call 650-938-3169

    Refer to ID 4323

    Listing ID 4323
    Call for Price

    < Back to All Microplate