Molecular Devices

SpectraMax M5 Multimode Microplate Reader

  • SpectraMax M5 Multimode Microplate Reader SpectraMax M5 Multimode Microplate Reader

    The SpectraMax M5 Multi-Mode Microplate Reader offers a wide range of high performance multi-mode capabilities ideal for life science research and drug discovery screening, reading modes include UV/Vis Absorbance (Abs), Fluorescence Intensity (FI), Luminescence (Lum), Time-Resolved Fluorescence (TRF), and Fluorescence Polarization (FP), accepts 6- to 384-well microplates and cuvettes, features top and bottom microplate reading capability, 200-1000nm absorbance wavelength range, 250-850nm wavelength range for FL/Lumi/TRF, 400-750 wavelength range for FP, comes with a computer operating on Windows 7 OS with SoftMax Pro software installed, monitor, keyboard and mouse, 100-240V, 50/60Hz, 3.5A.

    Request A Quote or Call 650-938-3169

    Refer to ID 4275

    Listing ID 4275
    Call for Price

    < Back to All Microplate